Departments

Little Salmon Carmacks First Nation Phone Directory

Phone: (867) 863-5576
Fax: (867) 863-5710

Russell Blackjack

Chief

251

Ed Schultz

Deputy Chief

266

Eddie Skookum

Council (Elder)

-

Lennie Charlie

Council (Crow)

-

Terry Billy

Council (Crow)

-

Zackery Cochrane

Council (Wolf)

-

Veronica Burgess

Council (Wolf)

-

Christian Gull

Council (Youth)

-

-

STAFF

-

Cathy Kowalchuk

Council Clerk

258

Elizabeth Skookum

Council Secretary

260

Alan Steel

Executive Director

268

Viola Mullett

Implementation Manager

263

-

Administration of Justice Coordinator

252

Marian Skookum

First Nation Receptionist

221

Alma Wrixon

Cultural Education Coordinator

867-689-0541

Shari Wrixon

Employment & Training Officer

247

Shari Wrixon

Post Secondary Education Coordinator

247

Beverly Brown

Records & Information Manager

277

Vanessa Charlie

Records & Information Manager Trainee

278

Kevin R Billy

Systems Administrator

228

George Skookum

Director

223

Trudy Tom

Accounts Receivable Clerk

232

Isobel Bresse

Bookkeeper

253

Kelly Skookum

Finance Officer

222

Geraldine Silverfox

Payroll& Benefits Officer

224

Siobhan Silverfox

Checks Processing Clerk

226

Thelma Asp

Accounts Payable

225

Doris Johnson

Human Resource Officer

280

Jeremy L'heureux

Director

231

Andrew Staples

Capital Projects Manager

229

Helen Sahagian

Office Manager

238

Sheila Garvis

Housing Manager

248

Mervyn Johnson

Utilities Manager

230

Jason Fairclough

Warehouse Manager

-

Glen Johnson

Water Technician

867-863-5005

Eric Fairclough

Director

256

Johnny Sam

Traditional Knowledge Coordinator

255

Rebbecca Freeman

Fish & Wildlife Technician

237

Fred Green

GIS/Data Technician

250

Andrea Laughlin

Office Manager

244

Elizabeth Hawkins Skookum

Heritage Manager

235

Charmaine Anderson

Heritage Officer

262

Agnes Charlie

Native Language Instructor

316

Jocelyn Skookum

Native Language Instructor Trainee

316

Cindy Charlie

Interpretive Center Manager

867-863-5831

Rachel Byers

Director

300

Veronica Burgess

Assistant Director

-

Mary Tulk

Community Wellness Program

301

Paul Sahagian

Community Wellness Program

314

Vera Charlie

Health & Wellness Liaison

302

Linda Jonathan

Prenatal Coordinator

303

Bessie Bill

Financial Assistant Coordinator

304

Eileen Fields

Outreach Coordinator

305

Teagan Unterschute

Youth Liaison Coordinator

306

Norma Gull

Home Care Coordinator

307

Susan Charlie

Home Support Program Worker

308

Tara Wheeler

Darcare Coordinator

309